Penelope Holiday

Via Flavia 47, Rome City Centre, Rome, Italy - Near Ecstasy of Saint Teresa
9.4/10 · 440 reviews

Penelope Holiday Rome hotel lies 19 minutes by foot from the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain, and features a barber shop. Located 2.3 miles from the Italian Renaissance church "St. Peter's Basilica", this 4-star guest house features 8 rooms with views of the urban.

Location

Situated in the Via Veneto district, the Rome hotel is approximately 25 minutes by foot from Piazza Navona. The Penelope Holiday Rome offers proximity to natural sights like Gardens of Sallust (0.3 miles) and Palatine Hill (1.3 miles). Guests might as well visit Giardini di Palazzo Barberini, which is merely 0.7 miles away. Located about 30 minutes by foot from the accommodation, Church of Saint Louis the French is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. This Rome hotel is centrally located within a few blocks of Repubblica - Teatro dell'Opera subway station.

Rooms

The rooms at the Penelope Holiday have a dressing area, along with air conditioning for your convenience. In-room entertainment includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the rooms also have a mini bar fridge for self-catering. The classic bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also provide guests with hair dryers and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Penelope Holiday hotel is right around the corner from Pinsere, which serves delectable meals.

Why choose Penelope Holiday Rome

Select room
  • 1 km from Trevi Fountain

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

  • Flat-screen TV in each room

  • 800m from Repubblica Metro

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
1/28

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Barber shop
  • Housekeeping
  • Shops/Commercial services

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:30 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 10:00
License number058091-AFF-02146,IT058091B49EJIAQK2
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 92 per night
Check-in 24 Oct 2026
Check-out 25 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.

Photos of Penelope Holiday Rome

Location of Penelope Holiday Rome

Via Flavia 47, Rome City Centre, Rome, Italy

 -  Near Ecstasy of Saint Teresa
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Penelope Holiday Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    9.4 /10
    Superb 440 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Rome

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 92 per night
          Check-in 24 Oct 2026
          Check-out 25 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          24 Oct 2026
          —
          25 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Penelope Holiday
          Check-in:
          from 13:30 until 23:00
          Check-out:
          from 06:00 until 10:00
          License number058091-AFF-02146,IT058091B49EJIAQK2
          • Children and extra beds
          • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
          • There are no cribs provided in a room.